rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball C Team at Thomas Jefferson High School Thomas Jefferson 4:00 pm | Thomas Jefferson High School Dec 17 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Thomas Jefferson High School Thomas Jefferson 5:30 pm | Thomas Jefferson High School Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Thomas Jefferson High School Thomas Jefferson 7:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Regis Jesuit High School Regis Jesuit 4:15 pm | Rangeview High School Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Brighton High School Brighton 5:00 pm | Brighton High School Dec 11 Girls Varsity Swimming at Eaglecrest High School Meet @ Eaglecrest High School 5:00 pm | Eaglecrest High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Prairie View High School Prairie View 5:00 pm | Prairie View High School Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball C Team at Prairie View High School Prairie View 6:30 pm | Prairie View High School Dec 03 Girls Varsity Basketball at Prairie View High School Prairie View 6:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 29 Girls Varsity Basketball at Palmer Palmer TBA | Palmer High School Nov 29 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Brighton High School, Prairie View High School Meet @ Rangeview High School 5:00 pm | Rangeview High School Nov 30 Girls Varsity Basketball at Palmer Palmer TBA | Palmer High School Nov 30 Boys Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Unknown Basketball Event 4:30 pm | Rangeview High School Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Unknown Basketball Event 6:00 pm | Rangeview High School Nov 20 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Unknown Basketball Event 7:30 pm | Rangeview High School Nov 24 Boys Freshman Basketball C White Team at Mountain

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Adams City High School Adams City 4:30 pm | Rangeview High School Oct 02 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Adams City High School Adams City 6:30 pm | Rangeview High School Oct 04 Boys Varsity Soccer at Vista Peak Vista Peak 4:00 pm | Vista Peak School Oct 04

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Boys Varsity Tennis at Denver South 4:00 pm | Denver South High School Sep 25 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Hinkley Hinkley 4:30 pm | Rangeview High School Sep 25 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Hinkley Hinkley 6:30 pm | Rangeview High School Sep 27 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Denver East 4:00 pm |